• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

1.25G Single-mode Single Fiber SFP Module 1310/1550nm 20KM(EW-SFP-GE-T1310 EW-SFP-GE-R1550)

Model:EW-SFP-GE-T1310 EW-SFP-GE-R1550

  • SFP package with SC connector;
  • 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector;
  • 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector;
  • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface;
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection;
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • Compatible with SFF8472.
Product Model: EW-SFP-GE-T1310 EW-SFP-GE-R1550
SKU: EW-SFP-GE-T1310 EW-SFP-GE-R1550 Categories: , , , ,

Description

description

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Units

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating Relative Humidity

RH

5

95

%

Operation Environment

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

3.3

3.45

V

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

+70

Power Dissipation

1

W

Data Rate

1.25

Gbps

Optical Characteristics

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

Tx 1310

lo

1260

1310

1360

nm

Tx 1550

1540

1550

1560

Spectral Width(RMS)

Tx 1310

Dl

4

nm

Tx 1550

1

Average Output Power

Tx 1310

Po

9

-3

dBm

Tx 1550

9

-3

Extinction Ratio

Er

8

dB

Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

300

ps

Total jitter

Tj

0.43

UI

Optical Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

Rx 1550

lo

1500

1550

1600

nm

Rx 1310

1260

1310

1360

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

-22

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

-3

dBm

Return Loss

12

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-36

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

-23

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

0.5

5

Electrical Characteristics

Transmitter Section

Input Differential Impendence

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

500

2400

mV

TX Disable

Disable

2.0

Vcc

V

Enable

0

0.8

V

TX Fault

Assert

2.0

Vcc

V

Deassert

0

0.8

V

Receiver Section

Output differential impendence

Zout

100

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vout

370

2000

mV

Rx_LOS

Assert

2.0

Vcc

V

Deassert

0

0.8

V

Dimension

Dimension.jpg

Download

EW-SFP-GE-T1310 & EW-SFP-GE-R1550 Datasheet-SC.pdf


Order information

Model

Description

Units

EW-SFP-FE-MD850

155M, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550meter, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-FE-SD1310

155M, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-MD850

1.25G, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 500meter, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-SD1310

1.25G, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-T1310

EW-SFP-GE-R1550

1.25G, Single-mode single Fiber, 20km,  SC connector, Tx1310/Rx1550nm : 1310nm is transmitter,1550nm is receiver.

1PAIR

EW-SFP-10G-MD850

SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 300meter, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-10G-SD1310

SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, SC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GFE

1.25G,SFP port transform to 10/100/1000M * RJ45 port

1PCS

 


Applications

Send your message to this supplier