• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

SFP-T-AUTO Copper SFP Transceiver (EW-SFP-GFE)

Model:EW-SFP-GFE

  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directionaldata links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Low power dissipation(1.05W typical)
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • Fullymetal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
  • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to+70°C
Product Model: EW-SFP-GFE
SKU: EW-SFP-GFE Categories: , , , ,

Description

description

 Cable Length

Line Port

Cable

Reach

Host Port

10Gbase-T

CAT6A

30m

10GBase-R

5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

10GBase-R

2.5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

10GBase-R

1000base-T

CAT5E

100m

10GBase-R

100base-Tx

CAT5E

100m

10GBase-R

 

4.SFP to Host Connector Pin Out

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref.

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault. Not supported.

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

3

7

Rate Select

No connection required

8

LOS

High indicates no linked.  low indicates linked.

9

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled

14

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in.  AC Coupled.

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Dimension

EW-SFP-GFE Dimension.jpgEW-SFP-GFE Dimension.jpg

Download

EW-SFP-GFE.pdf


Order information

Model

Description

Units

EW-SFP-FE-MD850

155M, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550meter, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-FE-SD1310

155M, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-MD850

1.25G, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 500meter, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-SD1310

1.25G, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GE-T1310

EW-SFP-GE-R1550

1.25G, Single-mode single Fiber, 20km,  LC connector, Tx1310/Rx1550nm : 1310nm is transmitter,1550nm is receiver.

1PAIR

EW-SFP-10G-MD850

SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 300meter, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-10G-SD1310

SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector;

1PCS

EW-SFP-GFE

1.25G,SFP port transform to 10/100/1000M * RJ45 port

1PCS

 

Applications

Send your message to this supplier