• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

New product manufacturer 24 port AI Watchdog POE switch with RJ45 and SFP port

Model:EW-S1726CFU-AP

1. 24*10/100M RJ45 port+2*1000M RJ45 port+1*1000M SFP port Unmanaged PoE Switch,Standard power is 15.4W/port,Maximum power: 30W/port.
2. With the Dial code switch, All ports support PoE Network self-healing mode(PoE Watchdog function), Automatic solve the camera problem &reduce after-sale.
E: Turn on, 1-24 Port Support to 300meter distance.
V: Turn on, 1-24 Port support each port VLAN;
3. PoE default: 1, 2(+)/3, 6(-).
4. 300W build-in power adapter.
5. 1 year warranty.

Product Model: EW-S1726CFU-AP
SKU: EW-S1726CFU-AP Categories: , , ,
  • Description
  • Dimension
  • Download
  • Order information
  • Applications
  • Inquiry

Model

EW-S1726CFU-AP

Fixed Port

24*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

1*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot (Data)

POE Port

Port 1-24 support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Feature

With the Dial code switch, support below functions.

E(by default): AI Extend 300meters transmission and auto speed change of single port (limit 10Mbps), other ports maintain 100M/1000M within 100 meters;

V: Turn on, 1-24 Port support each port Isolation & VLAN;

D: Turn on, 1-24 Port support AI-PoE Network self-healing mode (PoE Watchdog function) &reduce after-sale.

Fan

Non-Fan, silent working status can satisfy more users with different requirement.

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000base-X;

IEEE802.3x.

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100BaseT(X) 10/100/1000 Base-T automatic detection, full/half Duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Fiber Port Feature

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

10.8Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding Mode

8.05Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat5 UTP (≤300 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

Power Supply Pin

Default 1/2(+), 3/6(-);

MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

300W (100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<5W; Full load:<300W

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-24(Link/Act)/ (Green),2527(Link/Act)/ (Green)

Power Supply

Built in switching power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C:5%~90% RH non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH non condensing

Dimension

310*205*44mm

Net /Gross Weight

<2.5kg / <3kg

Installation Method

desktop type, wall mounted,19-inch 1U cabinet installation

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS

Warranty

1 year, lifetime maintenance.

EW-S1726CFU-AP Datasheet - V1.3.pdf


CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

24 Ports PoE with 2*Giga RJ45 and 1*GF SFP

(EW-S1726CFU-AP)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC