• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

Multi-mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300meter 10G SFP+ Module

Model:EW-ISFP-10G-MD850

  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant;
  • Compatible with RoHS; Compatible with SFF8472
Product Model: EW-ISFP-10G-MD850
Categories: , , , ,

Description

description

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Units

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Operation Environment

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

3.45

V

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

-40

+85

°C

Power Dissipation

1

W

Data Rate

10.3125

Mbps

Optical Characteristics

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

840

850

860

nm

RMS Spectral Width

Dl

0.45

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.0

dB

Dispersion Penalty

3.9

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo

850

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

-11.5

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rsen

-10.5

dBm

Return Loss

Rov

0

dBm

LOS Assert

12

dB

LOS Dessert

LOSA

25

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSD

13

dBm

Electrical Characteristics

Transmitter Section

Input Differential Impendence

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

180

700

mV

TX Disable

Disable

2.0

Vcc

V

Enable

0

0.8

V

TX Fault

Assert

2.0

Vcc

V

Deassert

0

0.8

V

Receiver Section

Output differential impendence

Zout

100

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vout

300

800

mV

Rx_LOS

Assert

2.0

Vcc

V

Deassert

0

0.8

V

 

Dimension

EW-ISFP-10G-MD850 Dimension.jpg

Download

EW-ISFP-10G-MD850 Datasheet.pdf


Order information

Model

Description

Units

EW-ISFP-FE-SD1310

155M, Industrial Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, LC

1PCS

EW-ISFP-GE-SD1310

1.25G, Industrial Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 20km, LC;

1PCS

EW-ISFP-GE-T1310 & EW-ISFP-GE-R1550

1.25G, Industrial Single-mode single Fiber, 20km,  LC connector, Tx1310/Rx1550nm;

1PAIR

EW-ISFP-GE-SD1310-40KM

1.25G, Industrial Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 40km, LC;

1PCS

EW-ISFP-10G-SD1310

SFP+, 10G, Industrial Single-mode Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC;

1PCS

EW-ISFP-10G-MD850

SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 850nm, 300meter, LC;

1PCS


Applications

Send your message to this supplier