• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

High Quality 12 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch

Model:EW-PIS5712M-8GE

  • 8*10/100/1000M + 4*10G SFP+ fiber Port Industrial PoE Switch,1-8 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at;
  • PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition. Standard power is 15.4W/port, Maximum power: 30W/port;
  • Only support 1,2(+)/3,6(-);
  • Support L2+ full network management, PoE network management and configuration;
  • Switching capacity:128Gbps, MAC table:16K;
  • Input voltage: DC48-57V, Redundant dual power 6-bit industrial terminals;
  • IP protection level: IP40; Rail-type installation;
  • 5 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-PIS5712M-8GE
Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-PIS5712M-8GE

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*10G uplink SFP+ slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200, N,8,1)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Single-pole double throw switch (FAULT)

PoE Port

Port 1-8 supports POE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; 

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-X;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100/1000Base-T, Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP /10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

128bps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

71.4.83Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

12M

Jumbo Frame

10K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multimode: 850nm 0 ~ 500M;

Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Only support 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Working Voltage

48-57VDC; 6 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Max Power Per Port

30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage

240W (48-57VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<12W; Full load:<240W

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green); Network indicator: 1-8(Link/Act)/ (Orange),9-12(Link/Act)/ (Green); POE indicator: PoE (Green)

Power Supply

No, optional 48V/120W or 48V/240W industrial power supply

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+125°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.1kg / <1.5kg

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable: ±4kV; data cable: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge): power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable: ±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m 1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022): Class B

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS; 

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-PIS3712M-8GE尺寸图.jpg

Download

EW-PIS5712M-8GE Datasheet - V1.2.0.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

12 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch

(EW-PIS5712M-8GE)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-PIS3712M-8GE-V1.2-压缩.jpg

Send your message to this supplier