• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

Ewind 18 Ports Full Gigabit Managed PoE Switch

Model:EW-S2916GM-AP

  • 16*10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports + 2*100/1000MSFP Ports PoE Switch,1-16 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3zstandards;
  • PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition. Standard power is 15.4W/port,Maximum power: 30W/port;
  • Support QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.;
  • POE port can be real-time network management, timed on/off, can force POE working mode, real-time display of POE port power;
  • The power supply total is 400W;
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-S2916GM-AP
Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

 EW-S2916GM-AP

Fixed Port

16*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*100/1000Base-X SFP ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port (115200, N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T(X), auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Network Management

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

56Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

26.78Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), system: SYS (yellow), network: Link (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), PoE: PoE (green),  rate: Speed (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

PoE Port

Port 1 to 16, IEEE802.3af/at @ POE

PoE Management

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

PoE output priority configuration

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Power Supply Pin

Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max Power Per Port

30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage

400W (AC100-160V)

Power Consumption

Standby<16W, Full Load<160W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~160V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing 

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.5kg / <5kg

<4.9kg / <5.5kg

Installation

Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L2+ network management,

IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1016 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 9 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d), RSTP (IEEE802.1w), MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS), Recovery time less than 20ms

250 Ring at most, Max 254 devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2, Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 250 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit

Mac black holes, IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control, Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0, SSL, Port isolation, ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose, LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP, System work log, Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP, SNMP V1/V2C/V3

NMS – smart network management system platform (LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

Dimension

EW-S2916GM-AP Dimension V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-S2916GM-AP Datasheet-V.14.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

16 Ports Full Gigabit Managed PoE Switch

(EW-S2916GM-AP)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-S2916GM-AP-Application-V1.3.jpg

Send your message to this supplier