• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

36 Ports Managed PoE Switch with 4*10G-SFP

Model:EW-2936GM-8GF-AP

  • 24*10/100/1000M + 8*100/1000M SFP slot+4*1/2.5/10G SFP+ Fiber Slot Uplink Managed PoE Switch,1-24 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3z standards;
  • PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition. Standard power is 15.4W/port, Maximum power: 30W/port;
  • Support QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.;
  • POE port can be real-time network management, timed on/off, can force POE working mode, real-time display of POE port power;
  • The power supply total is 400W;
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-2936GM-8GF-AP
SKU: EW-S2936GM-8GF-AP Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-2936GM-8GF-AP

EW-2936GM-8GF-AP -AT

Interface

24*10/100/1000Base-T/TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

8*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

4*1/2.5/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200, N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T(X), Auto-Detection, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Network Management Type

L2+

POE Port

Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-24 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

1G/2.5G/10G SFP fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module optios include single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

598Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

107.14Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

400W (AC100-220V)

600W (AC100-220V)

Power Consumption

Standby<15W; Full Load<400W

Standby<15W; Full Load<600W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-24(Link/Act)/ (Orange),25-36(Link/Act)/ (Green);

POE indicator: PoE (Green)

SYS:(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP /Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.6kg / <5.5kg

<5.5kg / <6.5kg

Installation

Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Managed Series Feature

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

PoE Management

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation per port, close /af/at

PoE output priority configuration for each port

PoE working state display per port

Power delay start

PoE work and time scheduling

Layer3 Function

Support L2+ managed function,

Support IPV4/IPV6 management

Support layer3 soft routing (weak three tier) forwarding,

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Support static routing / default routing 128, 1024 ARP software forwarding

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d)

RSTP (IEEE802.1w)

MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self-healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream-based redirection

Support flow-based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

Dimension

EW-S2936GM-8GF-AP Dimension V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-S2936GM-8GF-AP Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

36 Ports Managed PoE Switch with 4*10G SFP

(EW-S2936GM-8GF-AP)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-S2936GM-8GF-AP-Application V1.2.jpg

Send your message to this supplier