• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

36 Ports L2+ Managed POE switch with 10G uplink

Model:EW-S3936GM-AP

  • 8*10/100/1000M POE RJ45 ports+24*100/1000M SFP fiber port+4*1/2.5/10G(SFP+) fiber ports Managed Ethernet Convergence/Core switch;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3z standards;
  • PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition. Standard power is 15.4W/port, Maximum power: 30W/port;
  • Support QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.;
  • POE port can be real-time network management, timed on/off, can force POE working mode, real-time display of POE port power;
  • The power supply total is 130W;
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-S3936GM-AP
Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-S3936GM-AP

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T/TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

24*100/1000M Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

4*1G/2.5G/10G Base-X uplink SFP+ slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200, N,8,1)

Network Management Tape

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port1-8 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

1G/2.5G/10G SFP fiber interface, default matching fiber modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

598Gbps

Forwarding

Rate

107.14Mpps

MAC Address Table

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(100 meter)

Optical cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G),850nm 0~550M (1.25G)

Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Total PWR / Input Voltage

130W/(AC100-220V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<8W; full load:<130W

LED

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-8(Link/Act)/ (Orange),9-36(Link/Act)/ (Green);

POE indicator: PoE (Green)

SYS:(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Power Supply

Built-in power supply; AC:100 ~220V 50-60Hz

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4kg /<5kg

Installation Method

Desktop.19-inch 1U cabinet installation

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years, lifetime maintenance

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

Layer3 Function

L2+ network management function

layer3 software is non line speed forwarding, supporting different network segments

communication between different VLAN

Static routing / default routing, 128 maximum entries

ARP protocol, 1024 maximum entries

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP(IEEE802.1d)

RSTP(IEEE802.1w)

MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self-healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream-based redirection

Support flow-based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

DHCP Client

DHCP Snooping

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

5 types and above Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) are installed on computers in the network.

Dimension

EW-S3936GM-AP Dimension V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-S3936GM-AP Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

36 Ports L2 Managed POE switch with 10G uplink

(EW-S3936GM-AP)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-S3936GM-AP-Application V1.3.jpg

Send your message to this supplier