• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

28 Ports L3 Managed Ethernet switch with 10G uplink

Model:EW-S5728GM

  • 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+4*1G/2.5G/10G SFP fiber port Managed Ethernet Convergence/Core switch;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3z standards;
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 L3 soft routing function, QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.
  • Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP.
  • Plug and play, no need more configuration.
  • Low power consumption design. Low power consumption design. Energy-saving and green. Max total power consumption < 15W.
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-S5728GM
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-S5728GM

Interface

24*10/100/1000Base-T/TX RJ45 ports (Data)

4*1/2.5/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Managed Type

L3

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-24 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

1/2.5/10G SFP fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

598Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

107.14Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz 5A

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-28port 100M-(Link/Act)/ (Orange),1G/2.5G/10G-(Link/Act)/ (Green);

POE indicator: PoE (Green)

SYS:(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP /Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.4kg / <5.0kg

Installation

Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-S5728GM Dimension.jpg

Download

EW-S5728GM Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

28 Ports L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 10G uplink

(EW-S5728GM)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-S5728GM Link.jpg

Send your message to this supplier