• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

28 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch 24*GE RJ45 +4*Combo Ports

Model:EW-S2924GM

  • 24*10/100/1000M + 4*100/1000M Combo Port Ethernet Switch,
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3z standards;
  • Support QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.;
  • Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP.
  • Plug and play, no need more configuration.
  • Low power consumption design. Low power consumption design. Energy-saving and green. Max total power consumption < 15W.
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-S2924GM
Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-S2924GM

Fixed Port

24*10/100/1000Base-T/TX RJ45 ports (Data)

4*Combo ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port (115200, N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T(X), Auto-Detection, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000base-X;

IEEE802.3x.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

56Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

26.78Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-28port 100M-(Link/Act)/ (Orange),1000M-(Link/Act)/ (Green);

SYS:(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing 

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*45mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.5kg / <5kg

Installation

Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L2+ network management,

IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 9 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d), RSTP (IEEE802.1w), MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS), Recovery time less than 20ms

250 Ring at most, Max 254 devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2, Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 250 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit

Mac black holes, IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control, Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0, SSL, Port isolation, ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose, LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP, System work log, Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP, SNMP V1/V2C/V3

NMS – smart network management system platform (LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

Dimension

EW-S2924GM-AP尺寸图.jpg

Download

EW-S2924GM Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

28 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch 

(EW-S2924GM)

1

SET

Hanging Ear

1

PAIR

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

Send your message to this supplier