• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

24 Ports Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model:EW-IS3824M

  • 16*10/100/1000MRJ45+ 8*100/1000M SFP fiber Port IndustrialEthernet Switch;
  • Support L2+ full network management;
  • Switching capacity: 598Gbps, MAC table: 32K;
  • Input voltage:DC48-57V,Redundant dual power 6-bit industrial terminals;
  • IP protection level: IP40; Rail-type installation;
  • 5 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-IS3824M
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-2 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

description

Model

EW-IS3824M

Interface

16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (Data/Power);

8*100/1000M uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data);

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1);

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port

Port 1-16 can support 10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port

Gigabit SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

598Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

77.38Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

24M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

 

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Power Consumption

Standby:<16W; Full load:<240W

LED

Power indicator: PWR (Green); Network indicator: 1-16(Link/Act)/ (Orange),17-24(Link/Act)/ (Green); POE indicator: PoE (Green)

Power Supply

Input voltage:DC48-57V,Redundant dual power 6-bit industrial terminals;

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+125°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

165*148*68.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<2kg / <2.5kg

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-IS3824M尺寸图.jpg

Download

EW-IS3824M Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

24-ports full gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch (EW-IS3824M)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-IS3824M连接图.jpg

Send your message to this supplier