• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

12 Port Managed PoE Switch with 4*10G SFP+ Slot

Model:EW-S3912GM-AP

  • 8*10/100/1000M + 4*1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ slot Managed PoE Switch,1-24 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE802.3ab,IEE802.3z standards;
  • PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition. Standard power is 15.4W/port, Maximum power: 30W/port;
  • Support QOS, STP/RSTP, IGMP, DHCP, SNMP, WEB, VLAN, ERPS etc.;
  • POE port can be real-time network management, timed on/off, can force POE working mode, real-time display of POE port power;
  • The power supply total is 120W;
  • 3 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-S3912GM-AP
Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-S3912GM-AP

EW-S3912GM-AP-AT

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*1G/2.5G/10G Base-X uplink SFP+ slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Managed Type

L2+

POE Port

Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-8 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

1/2.5/10G SFP fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

598Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

107.14Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

120W (AC100-220V)

250W (AC100-220V)

Power Consumption

Standby<6W; Full Load<120W

Standby<8W;Full Load<250W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz

Built-in power supply, AC 100~220V 50-60Hz

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green);

Network indicator: 1-8(Link/Act)/ (Orange),9-12(Link/Act)/ (Green);

POE indicator: PoE (Green)

SYS:(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP /Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Protection Level

IP30

Dimension (L*W*H)

270*180*45mm

Net /Gross Weight

<2.5kg / <3.5kg

<2.5kg / <3.5kg

Installation

Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-S3912GM-AP Dimension V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-S3912GM-AP Datasheet -V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

12 Port Managed PoE Switch with 4*10G SFP

(EW-S3912GM-AP)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-S3912GM-AP Application V1.4压缩.jpg

Send your message to this supplier