• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

12 Port Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model:EW-IS3712M

  • 10*10/100/1000M RJ45+ 4*100/1000M SFP fiber Port Industrial Ethernet Switch;
  • Support L2+ full network management;
  • Switching capacity: 52Gbps,MAC table: 16K;
  • Input voltage: DC48-57V, Redundant dual power 6-bit industrial terminals;
  • IP protection level: IP40; Rail-type installation;
  • 5 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-IS3712M
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-2-1 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

description

Model

EW-IS3712M

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200, N,8,1)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Single-pole double throw switch (FAULT)

Chipset/CPU

MARVELL  98DX223Sx1+88E1680/5×1

Flash

HYNIX   HY27UF084G2B    512MB

Boot ROM

2M

Memory

SAMSUNG   K4B2G1646C    256MB

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; 

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100/1000Base-T, Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Switching Capacity

52Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

17.9Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

12M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multimode: 850nm 0 ~ 500M;

Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Working Voltage

48-57VDC; 6 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Power Consumption

Standby:<7W; Full load:<240W

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (Green); Network indicator: 1-8(Link/Act)/ (Orange),9-10(Link/Act)/ (Green); POE indicator: PoE (Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+125°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

155*115*57mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.3kg / <1.5kg

Surge

IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3

EFT

IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3

Mechanical Properties

EC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge
IEC61000-4-5(Lightning protection/Surge): Power:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; Port: ±4kV

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS; 

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-IS3712M Dimension V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-IS3712M Datasheet - V1.4.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

12 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

(EW-IS3712M)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-IS3712M Application V1.4压缩.jpg

Send your message to this supplier