• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

2 Ports 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model:EW-IS1702

  • 1*10/100M RJ45 port+ 1*155M SC slot port Industrial ethernet switch;
  • Multi-mode dual fiber:2km, wavelength:850/1310nm;
  • Single-mode dual fiber:25km, wavelength:1310nm;
  • Single-mode Single-fiber:25km;wavelength:1310/1550nm;
  • Input voltage:DC12-48V, Redundant dual power 6-bit industrial terminals;
  • IP protection level: IP40; Rail-type installation;
  • 5 years warranty.
Product Model: EW-IS1702
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-1 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

description

Model

EW-IS1702

Fixed Port

1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

1*155M uplink SC port (Data)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

Ethernet Port

10/100Base-TX, auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port

The default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC interface.

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi-mode: 850nm 0~500M; 1310nm 0~2kM;

single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

1.6Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

0.30Mpps

MAC

1K

Buffer Memory

768K

Jumbo Frame

1536bytes

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), Network: Link (yellow), Fiber port: L/A  (green)  

Total PWR / Input Voltage

36W /48VDC

Power Consumption

Standby:<4W; Full load:<36W

Working Voltage

12-48VDC; 6 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Power Supply

No, optional 48V/24W or 48V/36W industrial power supply

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

118*86*39mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.2 kg / <0.5 kg

Installation

Desktop, DIN rail

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable: ±4kV; data cable: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge): power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable: ±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m 1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022): Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Dimension

EW-PIS1702-1FE 尺寸图 V1.4.jpg

Download

EW-IS1702 Datasheet -V1.5.pdf


Order information


CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

2 Ports 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

(EW-IS1702)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications

EW-PIS1702-1FE-应用图.jpg

Send your message to this supplier