• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

1000M Single mode Dual Fiber Media Converter (1*Fiber+1*RJ45)

Model:EW-810GS-20

  • Works at 10/100/1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port;
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX for TX port;
  • Provides switch congyration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port;
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber;
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily;
  • The Distance support to 20KM.
  • 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port
Product Model: EW-810GS-20
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-810GS-20

 Optical Interface

Connector

Dual Fiber SC port

 

Data Rate

1000Mbps

 

Duplex Mode

Full duplex

 

Fiber

SM 9/125um

 

Distance

20KM

 

Wavelength

SM 1310nm

 UTP Interface

Connector

RJ45

 

Data Rate

10/100/1000Mbps

 

Duplex Mode

Half/full duplex

 

Cable

Cat5, Cat6

 Power Input

Adapter Type

DC5V

 

Power Built-in Type

AC100~240V

 LED

PWR

Power

 

FDX

Full Duplex Indication

 

LINK/ACT

Fiber/Rj45 Link/Act

 

100

RJ45 Port Speed 100M

 

1000

RJ45 Port Speed 1000M

Weight

Adapter Type

0.39kg

 

Power Built-in Type

0.67kg

Dimensions

Adapter Type

94*70.5*26.5mm

 

Power Built-in Type

140.5*111*30cm

Power Consumption

3W

Temperature

0~50Operating; -40~70Storage

Humidity

5~95% (no condensing)

MTBF

10.0000h

Certification

CE,FCC,RoHS

Warranty

3 years warranty

Dimension

Download

EW-810GS-20 - V1.3.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

10/100/1000M Fiber media Converter

(EW-810GS-20)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications


Send your message to this supplier