• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

1000M SFP Media Converter (1*SFP+1*RJ45)

Model:EW-810SFP-GE

  • Works at 100/1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port;
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX for TX port;
  • Provides switch congyration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port;
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55/2km for multi-mode fiber and 20km for single-mode-Fiber;
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily;
  • The Distance support to 20KM;
  • 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SFP slot port;
Product Model: EW-810SFP-GE
SKU: EW-IS3804M-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , ,

Description

description

Model

EW-810SFP-GE

 

 

 

Optical Interface

Connector

SFP

 

Data Rate

1000Mbps

 

Duplex Mode

Full duplex

 

Fiber

MM 50/125um,62.5/125um

SM 9/125um

 

Distance

10/100/1000Mbps:

MM 550m/2km,SM 20/40/60/80km

 

Wavelength

MM 850nm,1310nm

SM 1310nm,1550nm

WDM Tx1310/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1310nm(B side)

WDM Tx1490/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1490nm(B side)

 

 

UTP Interface

Connector

RJ45

 

Data Rate

10/100/1000Mbps

 

Duplex Mode

Half/full duplex

 

Cable

Cat5,Cat6

 

Power Input

Adapter Type

DC5V

 

Power Built-in Type

AC100~240V

 

 

LED

 

PWR

Power

 

FDX

Full Duplex Indication

 

LINK/ACT

Fiber/Rj45 Link/Act

 

100

RJ45 Port Speed 100M

 

1000

RJ45 Port Speed 1000M

Weight

Adapter Type

0.39kg

 

Power Built-in Type

0.67kg

Dimensions

Adapter Type

94*70.5*26.5mm

 

Power Built-in Type

140.5*111*30mm

Power Consumption

3W

Temperature

0~50Operating; -40~70Storage

Humidity

5~95%(no condensing)

MTBF

10.0000h

Certification

CE,FCC,RoHS

Warranty

3 years warranty

Dimension

Download

EW-810SFP-GE - V1.3.pdf


Order information


CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

10/100/1000M Fiber To Rj45 media Converter

(EW-810SFP-GE)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications


Send your message to this supplier