• Current Delivery Times: Pink Equine - 4 - 6 Weeks, all other products 4 Weeks

1000M Fiber Media Converter Works at 100/1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

Model:EW-810GM

  • Works at 100/1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port;
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX for TX port;
  • Provides switch congyration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port;
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55 for multi-mode fiber and 20km for single-mode fiber;
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily;
  • The Distance support to 550meter
  • 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port
Product Model: EW-810GM
Categories: ,

Description

description

Model

EW-810GM

 Optical Interface

Connector

Dual Fiber SC port

Data Rate

1000Mbps

Duplex Mode

Full duplex

Fiber

SM 9/125um

Distance

550meter

Wavelength

MM 850nm

 UTP Interface

Connector

RJ45

Data Rate

10/100/1000Mbps

Duplex Mode

Half/full duplex

Cable

Cat5, Cat6

 Power Input

Adapter Type

DC5V

Power Built-in Type

AC100~240V

 LED

PWR

Power

FDX

Full Duplex Indication

LINK/ACT

Fiber/Rj45 Link/Act

100

RJ45 Port Speed 100M

1000

RJ45 Port Speed 1000M

Weight

Adapter Type

0.39kg

Power Built-in Type

0.67kg

Dimensions

Adapter Type

94*70.5*26.5mm

Power Built-in Type

140.5*111*30cm

Power Consumption

3W

Temperature

0~50Operating; -40~70Storage

Humidity

5~95% (no condensing)

MTBF

10.0000h

Certification

CE,FCC,RoHS

Warranty

3 years warranty

Dimension

Download

EW-810GM - V1.3.pdf


Order information

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

10/100/1000M Fiber media Converter

(EW-810GM)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Applications


Send your message to this supplier